Castlists

San Diego Junior Theatre Student Area

San Diego Junior Theatre Cast Lists and notes will be announced here soon after each Callback.

Castlist:

JT on Tour 2017-2018

DirectorDesha Crownover
Castlist Notes

An email with information regarding future rehearsals and performance dates will be going out to JT on Tour members soon.

If you were unable to audition and would still like to be a part of JT on Tour, please contact Desha at Desha@juniortheatre.com.

 

Thank you to all who auditioned!

Cast

Amanda Cooper
Angelie Walker
Annabelle Foster
Anton Schneiderwind
Camille Fundingsland
Chase Anichini
CJ Rabine
Conner Bradshaw
Dani Balmat
Delanie Tasto
Elizabeth Wheeler
Emily Ince
Gianna Merghart
Henry Austin
Imahni King Murillo
Julia Starkey
Kathryn Dawson
Lilith Freund
Luke Barbarita
Maria Castiglione
Marlee Koury
Megan Decker
Paulina Zepeda
Rose Anaya
Sophia Castiglione
Sophie Kelvin
Talia Silver
Zoe Goldstein

Crew

Castlist:

Tuck Everlasting

DirectorDesha Crownover
Castlist Notes

First rehearsal is Tuesday, September 5th, 2017 from 6-8pm in room 102 of the Casa del Prado classroom building.

Everyone is called to the first rehearsal.  A detailed rehearsal schedule will be handed out at that time.  Cast Packets with all other pertinent information will be sent out shortly. If you do not receive your emailed packet by Tuesday September 5th by noon or have a different email than the one on file,  please contact Kyle at kyle@juniortheatre.com.

Thanks again to all who auditioned!

Cast

Winnie Foster- Dani Starr

Mother- Dani Balmat

Nana- Zoe Goldstein

Jesse Tuck- Nicholas Redd

Miles Tuck- Imahni King Murillo

Angus Tuck- CJ Rabine

Mae Tuck- Megan Decker

Constable Joe- Justin Canning

Hugo- Henry Austin

Man in Yellow Suit- Kevin Davison

Ensemble (Townspeople, Carnival Workers, Dance Nymphs)

Amanda Cooper

Angelie Walker

Anya Price

Artemis Calderon

Colette Giganti

Connor Bradshaw

Delanie Tasto

Ezra Ramirez

Fiona Byrne

Gianna Merghart

Hailey Andrews

Julia Van Skike

Kai Bengston

Katie Ditter

Katy Dawson

Lian Gilor

Lucas Gonzalez

Maria Castiglione

Marlee Koury

Max Webster

Nitalia Evanson

Paulina Zepeda

Richie Lynn Nguyen

Riley Cox

Sarah Chan

Sarah Kaplan

Shirleigh Bartley

Sophia Castiglione

Summer Kocher

Talia Silver

Victoria Porras

 

Crew

Crew form are still being accepted and can be found here. Completed forms can be turned into the Main Office or emailed to Kyle@juniortheatre.com.

 

Stage Manager- Becca Morrison

Assistant Stage Managers- Genna Foster and Luke Barbarita

Light Board Operator- Maya Wallace

Sound Board Operators- Rowan Byrne

Spot Light Operators- Brett Atichson and Elizabeth Wheeler

StageCrew- Eli Thoron, SoshieWisner, Avery Jacobson

Costume/ Makeup Crew- Molly Nilsen

Box Office- Le'Andre Richmond

Ushers- Milly Cocanig, Jayden Haims